Advertisements

DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment : Apply For 85 Vacancies, Get Details Now, Walk In Interview

DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment : Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital has recently published latest DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment 2023 notification on its official page. The official of DDUH given the golden career opportunity for the Aspiring candidates in Medical Field. This recruitment drive aims to fill a total number of 85 vacancies of Senior Resident post. For that purpose, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital has organize a Interview on 28.07.2023. Moreover, The Interested candidates can take a part of this interview on a mention location. To know more details regarding DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment 2023 candidates can read the complete article including Salary details, selection process, vacancy details, eligibility criteria & more.

Advertisements

DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment

Name of the organizationDeen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital
Job nameDDUH Sr Resident Recruitment 2023
Designation nameSenior Resident
Age requiredNot more than 45 years
Academic QualificationMD/ MS/DNB/ Diploma
Starting salary RangeRs. 67700 to 208700/- per month
Job CategoryGovt Job
Job locationAcross India
Application modeOnline
Date of Interview28.07.2023
Official Websitehttps://dduh.delhi.gov.in/en

Essential Eligibility required : DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment

Qualification :

Advertisements
  • Candidates should be Registered with Delhi medical Council.
Name of DepartmentQualification
RadiologyThe candidates Who hold Post Graduate Medical Degree i.e DNB/ MD/ Diploma Degree in Radiology from a Recognized university are eligible to apply for the following post
AnaesthesiaThe candidates Who hold Post Graduate Medical Degree i.e DNB/ MD/ Diploma Degree in Anaesthesia from a Recognized university are eligible to apply for the following post
PaediatricsThe candidates Who hold Post Graduate Medical Degree i.e DNB/ MD/ Diploma Degree in Paediatrics from a Recognized university are eligible to apply for the following post
Obs & GynaeThe candidates Who hold Post Graduate Medical Degree i.e MS/ DNB/ MD/ Diploma Degree in Obs & Gynae from a Recognized university are eligible to apply for the following post
General MedicineThe candidates Who hold Post Graduate Medical Degree i.e DNB/ MD Degree in General Medicine from a Recognized university are eligible to apply for the following post
General SurgeryThe candidates Who hold Post Graduate Medical Degree i.e DNB/ MS Degree in General Surgery from a Recognized university are eligible to apply for the following post

Age Required :

Age should not be exceed 45 years

Advertisements

Age Relaxation :

  • Upper Age lImit is Relaxable For SC/ ST Candidates – 5 years
  • Upper Age lImit is Relaxable For OBC (NCL)Candidates – 3 years

Vacancy Distribution : DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment

Name of the post : Senior resident

Name of DepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Radiology040101000006
Anaesthesia060503020218
Paediatrics030502010213
Obs & Gynae000500010208
General Medicine100804020327
General Surgery040502010113

Application Fee Structure

  • SC & ST Candidates – NIL
  • All other category candidates – NIL.
  • PWBD Category candidates – NIL

How to fill up the application form

  • Candidates can attend the walk in at Admn. Block 1st Floor Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital.

Salary Structure : DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment

Rs. 67700 to 208700/- per month

Selection process

The selection will be made on a basis of Walk in interview

Important Date

Release date of Notification28th June 2023
Date of Interview28th July 2023

Important Link Area

Official notification linkGET DETAILS
Application form linkGET DETAILS
Official WebsiteGET DETAILS

Useful FAQs of DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment

1. How Many Vacancies are released for DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment 2023 ?

Ans. There is a total number of 86 vacancies are released for this recruitment.

2. What post will be recruited through DDUH Sr Resident Recruitment ?

Ans. Senior Resident post will be recruited through this recruitment.

×